j0rd0_ShArKs
Hammerhead
- Joined
- Oct 3, 2006
- Messages
- 398
- Reaction score
- 3
dont think he has been offered a contact us, we dont want to keep him i don't think
pretty much gone
pretty much gone
i just found this on the manly sea eagles forum talking about the u/20's comp and their rosters
Ryan
Online Fan No: 1144
Forum User: 1144.10447.568
Posted: 26/11/2007 2:16:10 PM Reply with quote
Quote:
By the way I do not expect that this information will be readily forthcoming.
I think not - This took me all of about 2 seconds to find mate:-
Gold Coast under 20's team
Player/ position(s) / 2007 team
Kingi Akauola (centre) Balmain JF/PL
James Baillie (prop) Tweed Heads Colts
Andrew Battese (hooker) Ballina
Josh Costello (halfback) Ipswich QC
Lachlan Creighton (wing) Samford
Steve Darby (prop) Tweed Heads Colts
Kevin Gordon (wing/centre) Sawtell
Jy Hitchcox (wing) Mullumbimby
Kye Howarth (wing) Balmain SB
George Jarrett (lock) Wynnum Manly
Tom Kingston (lock) Tweed Heads Colts
Kayne Lawton (halfback) Burleigh
Tyson Lofipo (centre) Ipswich QC
Will Matthews (prop) Tweed Heads QC
Jared McCarthy (centre) Tweed Heads Colts
David Moore (wing) Tweed Heads Colts
Cody Nelson (five-eighth) Tweed Heads Colts
Jordan Rapana (fullback/centre) Currumbin-Tugun
Ben Ridge (second row) Roma
Dylan Roberts (prop) Souths Logan Colts
Ryan Simpkins (second row) Tweed Heads Colts
Shaun Spring (centre) Souths Logan Colts
Sam Stewart (halfback) Newcastle JF
Bodene Thompson (second row) Burleigh Colts
Esi Tonga (centre) Canterbury JF
Siosaia Vave (prop) Penrith JF/SB
Shannon Walker (fullback) Tweed Heads QC
Cameron White (wing) Tweed Heads Colts
Brodie Williams (lock) Tweed Heads Colts
Ryan Wilson (second row) Burleigh Colts
Panthers under 20's team
Tinirau Arona (second row) Penrith SB
Shane Blackett (second row/prop) Penrith JF/PL
Jimmy Brown ?
Mitchell Calahane (prop) Penrith JF/SB
Jarred Cannon (prop) Penrith JF
Luke Clydesdale (halfback) Penrith JF/SB
Lachlan Coote (fullback) Penrith JF/SB
Tim Glasby (lock) Penrith SB
Bradley Goodwin (second row) Penrith JF
Wade Graham (five-eighth/halfback) Penrith JF/SB
Guy Hodgins (second row) Penrith JF
Masada Iosefa (hooker/five-eighth) Penrith JF/PL
William Isa (wing/centre) Penrith JF/SB
Trent Iselin (five-eighth/halfback) Tweed Heads Colts
Michael Leeds (lock/second row) Penrith JF/PL
Travis Marshall (wing/centre) Penrith SB
Michael Mate (wing/centre) Penrith JF/PL/SB
Sam McKendry (prop) Penrith JF/PL/SB
Matthew Minto (halfback/five-eighth) Yeppoon
Joel Orton (second row) Penrith JF
Joseph Paulo (second row) Penrith JF
Daniel Penese (second row) Penrith JF/SB
Joel Romelo (hooker) Cronulla JF/PL
Jarrod Searson (centre) Penrith JF
Jesse Sene-Lefao (second row) Penrith SB
James Smart (halfback) Gundagai
Jamie Theoharous (lock) Penrith JF/PL
Junior Tia-Kilifi (wing) Penrith JF
Sonny Tuigamala (wing) Penrith JF
Greg Waddell (centre) Penrith JF/SB
Chris Ward (centre) Penrith JF/PL
Zoram Watene (wing/fullback) Penrith SB
Wests Tigers under 20's team
Mitchell Achurch (second row) Balmain JF
Blake Ayshford (centre/five-eighth/lock) Balmain PL/JF
Jared Barry (second row/prop) Gordon Rugby
Nathan Benney (second row) Western Suburbs JF
Todd Bridge (halfback) Taree
Sam Burns (five-eighth) Western Suburbs JF
Bill Callaway (wing) Balmain JF
Chris Corby (fullback) Western Suburbs SB
Matt Davidson (?) Hills District
Adam Dib (prop) Balmain JF/SB
Luke Dudgeon (lock) Milton-Ulladulla
Wayde Dunley (five-eighth) Western Suburbs PL
Simon Dwyer (second row/centre) Western Suburbs JF/SB
Leo Fa’agutu (second row) Balmain JF
Ben Falcone (wing) Balmain JF
Noa Fotu (wing) Leeton
Claude Gordon (halfback) Western Suburbs PL/JF/SB
Chad Grant (prop) St Clair
Damon Harth (lock) Balmain JF
Brett Lane (lock) Sydney City JF
Joey Latham (fullback) Wingham
Blake Lazarus (halfback/five-eighth) Balmain PL/JF
Robert Lui (five-eighth) Keebra Park HS
Sioeli Makaui (halfback/hooker) Keebra Park HS
William Mataka (second row) Western Suburbs PL/JF
Luke McInnes (prop) Balmain JF
Tim Moltzen (five-eighth) Balmain PL
Steve Morris (wing/fullback) Western Suburbs SB
Darren Nicholls (five-eighth/hooker) Balmain JF/SB
Matt Parata (centre/fullback) Balmain PL/JF
Linton Price (hooker/halfback) Leeton
Matt Ryan (centre/fullback) Balmain PL/JF
Filipo Sauvao (wing/centre) Western Suburbs JF/SB
Ben Shea (second row) Western Suburbs SB
Michael Stolk (prop) Western Suburbs PL/JF/SB
Ratu Peni Tagive (wing) Western Suburbs
Valeni Tiatia (prop) Western Suburbs PL/JF/SB
Holo Tonga (second row) Western Suburbs PL/JF
Coedi Towney (fullback) Manly Rugby
Benson Tupou (lock) Leeton
Ben Vengoa (wing) Balmain JF
Brendan Vengoa (lock) Balmain JF
Lio Vaiga (prop) Keebra Park HS
South Sydney UNder 20's team
Luke Capewell (five-eighth/fullback) Brisbane Easts Qld Cup/ Colts
Jason Clarke (lock/five-eighth) Souths Jersey Flegg/ SG Ball
Michael Cummins (fullback/wing) Souths SG Ball
Abby El-Zbaidieh (wing/fullback) Souths Jersey Flegg/ SG Ball
Chris Farrell (lock) North Sydney Jersey Flegg
Aaron Hammett (prop/second row) Norths Devils Colts
Brock Harmer (lock) Central Coast SG Ball
Jamie Ingram (fullback) Souths SG Ball
John Joseph (hooker) Souths SG Ball
John Kaifoto (second row/prop) North Sydney Jersey Flegg
Hala Laula (prop) Souths Jersey Flegg
Jake Leary (prop) Endeavour Sports High
Luke Leary (prop)* Cronulla Caringbah
Brad Lupi (second row) North Sydney Jersey Flegg/ SG Ball
Joseph Matapuku (prop) Souths Jersey Flegg/ SG Ball
Anga Moli (centre/wing) Souths Jersey Flegg
BJ Nathan (fullback) Souths Jersey Flegg
Hayden O’Donnell (second row)* Souths SG Ball
Nick Read (five-eighth/centre) Orara Valley
Adam Reynolds (halfback)* Souths SG Ball
James Segeyaro (hooker)* Cairns
Malaki Seumanutafa (centre) Brisbane Easts Colts
Andrew Smith (prop/second row) Souths SG Ball
Matt Smith (halfback) Wynnum Manly Qld Cup/Colts
Ray Tafokitau (centre) Souths Jersey Flegg/ SG Ball
Robert Talai (prop) Mascot
Trent Trotter (halfback) Souths Jersey Flegg
David Tyrell (wing) Brisbane Easts Qld Cup/Fogs Cup
Taioala Vaivai (centre)* Brisbane Easts Colts
Dominic Walsh (second row)* Souths Harold Matthews
Malcolm Webster (halfback/fullback)* Macleay Valley
Parramatta Under 20's side:-
Mitchell Allgood (prop) Penrith SB
Jason Baitieri (lock/prop) Parramatta JF/SB
David Baumann (second row) Parramatta JF
Nathan Campbell (five-eighth) Parramatta JF
Shaun Cox (wing) Parramatta SB
Jay Hemming (lock/five-eighth) Parramatta JF
Trent Hodkinson (halfback) Parramatta JF/PL
Justin Hunt (five-eighth) Parramatta JF
Kris Keating (five-eighth) Parramatta PL
Taniela Lasalo (centre/second row) Parramatta SB
Joel Latham (prop) Parramatta SB
Luke Latham (second row) Parramatta SB
Mase Laulu Togagae (centre) Parramatta JF
Owen Lauofo (centre) Parramatta SB
Martin Lewis (lock) Parramatta JF/PL
John Mannah (prop) Parramatta SB
Tim Mannah (prop) Parramatta JF/PL
Ben McLennan (centre) Grafton
Anthony Mitchell (hooker) Parramatta JF/SB
Fareni Moefaauo (wing) Parramatta JF
Daniel Mortimer (five-eighth) Parramatta SB
Luke Mottinelli (hooker) Parramatta JF
Dom Nasso (fullback) Parramatta SB
Sonny Taputoa Rea (fullback) Parramatta JF
Tim Robinson (second row) Parramatta JF
Taulima Tautai (centre) Parramatta PL
Kene Te Whata (prop) Parramatta SB
Tony Williams (centre/second row) Parramatta PL/JF
I stopped there because I couldn't be bothered going further. Most clubs have released their full squads mate. I would have hoped for a little more info on the site here, but meh...it'll come I guess..
he would be good if he wasnt so vane then
He probably thinks this thread is about him.
a mispent youth and far too much time on his hands.
lol doodooyeh they do do tef